CompTIA FC0-U71-CE Valid Test : CompTIA Tech+ Certification Exam

  • Exam Code: FC0-U71-CE
  • Exam Name: CompTIA Tech+ Certification Exam
  • Updated: Oct 17, 2026
  • Q&As: 0 Questions and Answers

Buy Now

We are already working hard to make FC0-U71-CE exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in FC0-U71-CE exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

CompTIA FC0-U71-CE Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

   +      +   

PDF Version: Convenient, easy to study. Printable CompTIA FC0-U71-CE PDF Format. It is an electronic file format regardless of the operating system platform.

PC Test Engine: Install on multiple computers for self-paced, at-your-convenience training.

Online Test Engine: Supports Windows / Mac / Android / iOS, etc., because it is the software based on WEB browser.

About CompTIA FC0-U71-CE Real Exam

Free demo, instant delivery, one-year free new-version downloads, patient 24/7 agents, and a written refund policy: GetValidTest pools every effort with 2026 FC0-U71-CE candidates on the way through CompTIA Tech+ Certification.

CompTIA FC0-U71-CE Exam Overview:

Certification Vendor:CompTIA
Exam Name:CompTIA Tech+ Certification Exam
Exam Number:FC0-U71-CE
Certificate Validity Period:Lifetime
Exam Format:Multiple-choice (single/multiple response)
Exam Price:USD 129
Passing Score:650 (scaled 100–900)
Real Exam Qty:Up to 70
Available Languages:Japanese, English
Related Certifications:CompTIA Security+
CompTIA A+
CompTIA Network+
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Recommended Training:CompTIA CertMaster Learn for Tech+
CompTIA Authorized Training Partners
Exam Registration:CompTIA Tech+ Official Page
Pearson VUE Registration
Exam Way:Online proctored (OnVUE) or in-person at Pearson VUE test centers
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisites; no prior IT experience required
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/tech

CompTIA FC0-U71-CE Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Software Development Concepts13%- Version control and basic scripting
- Data types, variables, and logic structures
- Programming language types and characteristics
- Pseudocode, flowcharts, and development lifecycle
Topic 2: Applications and Software18%- Operating system types and functions
- Browser features and configuration
- Software categories and licensing
- Productivity and AI tool usage
Topic 3: Infrastructure24%- Internal hardware components
- Storage technologies and interfaces
- Virtualization and cloud basics
- Computing devices and peripherals
- Networking fundamentals and wireless technologies
Topic 4: IT Concepts and Terminology13%- Units of measure: storage, throughput, frequency
- Notational systems: binary, hexadecimal, decimal, octal
- Computing basics: input, processing, output, storage
- Troubleshooting principles and terminology
Topic 5: Data and Database Fundamentals13%- Data value and organizational use
- Relational and non-relational database concepts
- Backup and data protection strategies
- Basic query and structure principles
Topic 6: Security19%- Encryption fundamentals and device security best practices
- Threats, vulnerabilities, and social engineering
- CIA triad and core security concepts
- Authentication, authorization, and access control

Everything Candidates Ask About CompTIA Tech+ Certification

CompTIA Tech+ Certification is an official CompTIA certification exam, registered under the code FC0-U71-CE. Passing it awards the CompTIA Tech+ certification, a credential at the Entry-level level. It also connects to CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+, CompTIA Security+. Successfully passing matters to every candidate because the credential keeps working for your career long after exam day.

You will answer Up to 70 questions within 60 minutes on the CompTIA Tech+ Certification exam. That combination rewards candidates who practiced under realistic timing, so make timed sessions in the GetValidTest engine a daily habit; one to two hours a day is enough when every minute rehearses the real thing.

CompTIA Tech+ Certification requires 650 (scaled 100–900) to pass, and official registration costs USD 129. Since every retake charges USD 129 again, diligent daily practice is the cheapest strategy available. Let your GetValidTest practice scores confirm readiness across several consecutive sessions before you book.

CompTIA recommends the following training for CompTIA Tech+ Certification candidates.

Training broadens your technology knowledge; the 0 practice questions in the GetValidTest FC0-U71-CE package sharpen it into exam-day scoring ability.

Sign-up for CompTIA Tech+ Certification runs through the official channels below.

One logistics note: the exam is delivered Online proctored (OnVUE) or in-person at Pearson VUE test centers.

No formal prerequisites; no prior IT experience required

Vendor requirements do change, so verify the current conditions before registering on the official exam page.

The CompTIA Tech+ Certification blueprint covers 6 domains, with the largest being Applications and Software (18%), Security (19%), and Data and Database Fundamentals (13%). The full topic list is above on this page; it tells you exactly where your daily hour or two earns the most marks.

Yes, download the free demo of the CompTIA Tech+ Certification questions before deciding, and read former customers' comments for an independent verdict. After purchase, new versions download free for one year, and when your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount. Returning customers also enjoy bountiful discounts on future exams.

Your purchase carries a 100% money-back guarantee with defined conditions. Take the CompTIA Tech+ Certification exam within 60 days of purchase; if you fail, you may claim a full refund, provided the exam matches your product. Attempts within 3 days of purchase are ineligible, as are downloaded-but-unused products, free materials, and expired orders; the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two other exam products of equal value, free, with your original purchase keeping its update service.

Delivery is instant: download upon payment, with an email copy arriving within one minute. If nothing arrives within 2 hours, check spam and contact our 24/7 agents, who solve problems with infinite patience. Installation is unlimited across your computers.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

GetValidTest Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our GetValidTest testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

GetValidTest offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

amazon
centurylink
charter
comcast
bofa
timewarner
verizon
vodafone
xfinity
earthlink
marriot